Welcome to the Cumulus Support forum.

Latest Cumulus MX release v3.4.0 (build 3064) - 19 February 2020.
    Legacy Cumulus 1 release v1.9.4 (build 1099) - 28 November 2014

    See the Wiki for downloading either version.

    No Graph on the popup

    Discussion of Mark Crossley's HTML5/Javascript gauges

    Moderator: mcrossley

    Post Reply
    MWORSNOP
    Posts: 8
    Joined: Thu 15 Dec 2016 4:03 pm
    Weather Station: Davis Pro 2
    Operating System: Linux or Windows

    No Graph on the popup

    Post by MWORSNOP » Thu 16 Jan 2020 7:11 pm

    I am not getting the graph on the popup, only the Min Max basic stats of the gauge. I just got the gauges working yesterday and the graphs were there right after everything was installed. Today they aren't. Obviously I did something wrong but I havent a clue what. Would appreciate any help. Thank you!

    EDIT... Odd thing is the graphs started popping up but the data is wrong. The time is wrong on the bottom. Its like an old graph. The printed data at the top is correct. Then a few minutes later the graphs are not coming up.

    User avatar
    mcrossley
    Posts: 5997
    Joined: Thu 07 Jan 2010 9:44 pm
    Weather Station: Davis VP2
    Operating System: Stretch Lite rPi
    Location: Wilmslow, Cheshire, UK
    Contact:

    Re: No Graph on the popup

    Post by mcrossley » Fri 17 Jan 2020 4:42 pm

    Linky?

    MWORSNOP
    Posts: 8
    Joined: Thu 15 Dec 2016 4:03 pm
    Weather Station: Davis Pro 2
    Operating System: Linux or Windows

    Re: No Graph on the popup

    Post by MWORSNOP » Sat 18 Jan 2020 7:27 pm

    Sorry I thought I put it there

    http://worsnop.com/wx

    Sometimes a graph pops up and sometimes its just the data. But the graph is static and does not show the history at all. Its some other data.

    User avatar
    mcrossley
    Posts: 5997
    Joined: Thu 07 Jan 2010 9:44 pm
    Weather Station: Davis VP2
    Operating System: Stretch Lite rPi
    Location: Wilmslow, Cheshire, UK
    Contact:

    Re: No Graph on the popup

    Post by mcrossley » Sun 19 Jan 2020 12:23 pm

    It looks like you migrated from Cumulus 1 to Cumulus MX?
    It is still showing the Cumulus 1 graphs. Cumulus MX does not generate any graph images like C1 did. You will need to add a new package to generate externally from MX.

    viewtopic.php?f=27&t=13189

    Download here:
    https://github.com/mcrossley/Cumulus-MX ... master.zip

    MWORSNOP
    Posts: 8
    Joined: Thu 15 Dec 2016 4:03 pm
    Weather Station: Davis Pro 2
    Operating System: Linux or Windows

    Re: No Graph on the popup

    Post by MWORSNOP » Mon 20 Jan 2020 5:18 am

    Took a little while but its finally working. Now I can go to sleep! LOL.

    Mark Crossley - Thank you so much for all you do!

    take care

    Mark

    Post Reply